Wiltshire Council

Wiltshire Council comprises 68 Conservative councillors out of a Council of 98. Elections are every four years. The Council Leader is Cllr Baroness Jane Scott OBE.

 

 

 

68 Conservative Councillors by Division 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aldbourne & Ramsbury - JAMES SHEPPARD

Alderbury & Whiteparish - RICHARD BRITTON

Amesbury East - ROBERT YUILL

Amesbury West - FRED WESTMORELAND

Bourne & Woodford Valley - MIKE HEWITT

Brinkworth - TOBY STURGIS 

Bromham, Rowde & Potterne - ANNA CUTHBERT

Bulford, Allington & Figheldean - JOHN SMALE

Burbage & The Bedwyns - STUART WHEELER 

By Brook - BARONESS SCOTT OF BYBROOK OBE

Calne Chilvester & Abberd - TONY TROTMAN

Calne North - TOM ROUNDS

Calne Rural - CHRISTINE CRISP

Calne South & Cherhill - ALAN HILL

Chippenham Cepen Park & Derriads - PETER HUTTON 

Chippenham Cepen Park & Redlands - ANDY PHILLIPS

Chippenham Hardenhuish - MELODY THOMPSON

Chippenham Queens and Sheldon - ASHLEY O'NEILL

Corsham Town - PHILIP WHALLEY

Corsham Without & Box Hill - BEN ANDERSON

Devizes & Roundway South - SIMON JACOBS

Devizes East - PETER EVANS

Devizes North - SUE EVANS

Downton & Ebble Valley - RICHARD CLEWER 

Ethandune - JERRY WICKHAM

Fovant & Chalke Valley - JOSE GREEN

Kington - HOWARD GREENMAN 

Ludgershall & Perham Down - CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS 

Lyneham - ALLISON BUCKNELL 

Malborough East - STEWART DOBSON

Melksham Without North - PHIL ALFORD

Melksham Without South - ROY WHILE 

Minety - CHUCK BERRY

Nadder & East Knoyle - BRIDGET WAYMAN

Pewsey - JERRY KUNKLER 

Pewsey Vale - PAUL OATWAY QPM

Purton - JACQUI LAY 

Redlynch & Landford - LEO RANDALL 

Roundway - LAURA MAYES

Royal Wootton Bassett East - MOLLIE GROOM

Royal Wootton Bassett North - MARY CHAMPION

Salisbury St Edmund & Milford - ATIQUL HOQUE

Salisbury St Francis & Stratford - MARY DOUGLAS 

Salisbury St Mark's Bishopdown - DEREK BROWN OBE

Salisbury St Martins & Cathdral - SVEN HOCKING

Salisbury St Pauls - MATTHEW DEAN

Sherston - JOHN THOMSON  

Southwick - HORACE PRICKETT

Summerham & Seend - JONATHON SEED 

The Collingbournes & Netheravon - IAN BLAIR-PILLING

The Lavingtons & Erlestoke - RICHARD GAMBLE 

Till & Wylye Valley - DARREN HENRY

Tidworth - MARK CONNOLLY 

Tisbury - TONY DEANE 

Trowbridge Adcroft - EDWARD KIRK

Trowbridge Drynham - GRAHAM PAYNE

Trowbridge Grove - DAVID HALIK

Trowbridge Lambrok - DEBORAH HALIK

Trowbridge Park - PETER FULLER

Urchfont & The Cannings - PHILIP WHITEHEAD

Warminster Broadway - TONY JACKSON

Warminster Copheap & Wylye - CHRISTOPHER NEWBURY

Warminster East - ANDREW DAVIS 

Warminster West - PIP RIDOUT

Warminster Without - FLEUR DE RHE PHILIPE 

West Selkly - JANE DAVIES

Wilton & Lower Wylye Valley - PAULINE CHURCH

Winsley & Westwood - JOHNNY KIDNEY

Making  Your towns and villages Better - we want to hear your views

 

survey chart

 

Take the survey

We would love to meet you at one of our events!

 

 

 

Event calendar

 

Top