Wiltshire Council

Wiltshire Council comprises 58 Conservative councillors out of a Council of 98. Elections are every four years. The next elections will be in May 2017. The Council Leader is Mrs Jane Scott OBE.

Very soon after the elections Cllr John Knight (Trowbridge Central) quit the LibDems and joined the Conservative Group.

 

60 Conservative Councillors by Division (by-election gain on 7/5/15)

 

Aldbourne & Ramsbury

 

JAMES SHEPPARD

Alderbury & Whiteparish

RICHARD BRITTON

Amesbury East

JOHN NOEKEN

Amesbury West

FRED WESTMORELAND

Bourne & Woodford Valley

MIKE HEWITT

Box & Colerne

SHEILA PARKER

Brinkworth

TOBY STURGIS 

Bromham, Rowde & Potterne - by-election 7/5/15

ANNA CUTHBERT

Bulford, Allington & Figheldean

JOHN SMALE

Burbage & The Bedwyns

STEWART WHEELER 

By Brook

JANE SCOTT OBE

Calne Chilvester & Abberd

TONY TROTMAN 

Calne Rural

CHRISTINE CRISP

Calne South & Cherhill

ALAN HILL

Chippenham Cepen Park & Derriads

PETER HUTTON 

Chippenham Cepen Park & Redlands

NINA PHILLIPS 

Chippenham Hardenhuish - by-election 7/5/15 (gain from Libdems)

MELODY THOMPSON

Corsham Pickwick

ALAN MACRAE 

Corsham Town

PHILIP WHALLEY

Corsham Without & Box Hill

DICK TONGE 

Devizes & Roundway South

SIMON JACOBS

Devizes East

PETER EVANS

Devizes North

SUE EVANS
 

 

Downton & Ebble Valley

JULIAN JOHNSON 

Ethandune

JERRY WICKHAM

Fovant & Chalke Valley

JOSE GREEN

Kington

HOWARD GREENMAN 

Ludgershall & Perham Down

CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS 

Lyneham

ALLISON BUCKNELL 

Marlborough West

STEWART DOBSON 

 

Melksham Without South

ROY WHILE 

Minety

CHUCK BERRY

Nadder & East Knoyle

BRIDGET WAYMAN

Pewsey

JERRY KUNKLER 

Pewsey Vale

PAUL OATWAY

Purton

JACQUI LAY 

Redlynch & Landford

LEO RANDALL 

Roundway

LAURA MAYES 

Salisbury St Francis & Stratford

MARY DOUGLAS 

Salisbury St Mark's Bishopdown

BILL MOSS 

Salisbury St Paul's

RICHARD CLEWER

Sherston

JOHN THOMSON  

Summerham & Seend

JONATHON SEED 

The Collingbournes & Netheravon

CHARLES HOWARD 

The Lavingtons & Erlestoke

RICHARD GAMBLE 

Tidworth

MARK CONNOLLY 

Tisbury

TONY DEANE 

Trowbridge Central

John Knight

Trowbridge Drynham

GRAHAM PAYNE

Urchfont & The Cannings

PHILIP WHITEHEAD

Warminster Copheap & Wylye

CHRISTOPHER NEWBURY

 

Warminster Broadway

KEITH HUMPHRIES 

Warminster East

ANDREW DAVIS 

Warminster West

PIP RIDOUT

Warminster Without

FLEUR DE RHE PHILIPE 

West Selkly

JEMIMA MILTON

Winterslow

CHRIS DEVINE 

Royal Wootton Bassett East

MOLLIE GROOM 

Royal Wootton Bassett North

MARY CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Making  Your towns and villages Better - we want to hear your views

 

survey chart

 

Take the survey

We would love to meet you at one of our events!

 

 

 

Event calendar

 

Top